Mixed Foursomes

Year Club Champion B – Grade C – Grade
1975 M Atkins – B Pearce A. Miller – L Webb
1976 C Badcock – A Hall S West – I West
1977 M Atkins – B Pearce R French – N Harvey
1978 P Saggers – C Miller K Bowles – V Badcock
1979 T McCauley – B Pearce S Handley – J Smith J Cole – L Cole
1980 T McCauley – B Pearce S Handley – J Smith R Stoward – E Stoward
1981 A Miller – L Webb P Stoward – A Stoward
1982 J Gardner – K Bakes P Stoward – A Stoward D Scott – M Scott
1983 J Gardner – K Bakes D Banovic – P Furmage K Bakes – H Cresswell
1984 A Miller – L Webb S West – I West R Webb – J Miller
1985 A Miller – L Webb D Scott – M Scott A Enright – J Enright
1986 P Ashdown – C Miller M Kettle – V Davidson K Bakes – H Cresswell
1987 P Ashdown – C Miller I McFarlane – M McFarlane K Horton – S Bakes
1988 S Heathcote – L Webb P Stoward – A Stoward T Walker – P Beveridge
1989 W Enright – C Miller P Summers – J Summers T Walker – G Trezise
1990 P Ashdown – M Bakes G Cole – L Cole K Horton – C Badcock
1991 S Heathcote – P Beveridge S West – I West T Coleman – S Coleman
1992 M Smith – H Stoward G Cole – J Griffin D Tracey – S Tracey
1993 P Ashdown –┬áM.Bakes D Scott – M Scott R Webb – N Broomhall
1994 P Ashdown – M Bakes P Stephens – G Stephens K ohns – J Miller
1995 P Ashdown – M Bakes E Gay – J Gay S Gerrard – S Gurr
1996 D Methven – H Stoward G Cole – J.Griffin D Tracey – S Tracey
1997 S Swain – C.Willis P Stephens – G Stephens F Zeeman – G Trezise
1998 J Whiteley – C Bakes D Tracey – S Tracey G Gurr – S Gurr
1999 P Summers – J Summers P Stephens – G Stephens G Gurr – S Gurr
2000 G Boxhall – J Westwood G Boxhall – J Westwood G Trezise – G Gurr
2001 A Frost – J Griffin P Stephens – G Stephens D Everett – A Cresswell
2002 S Heathcote – C Bakes A Smith – S Gurr G Griffin – J Thorne
2003 W Enright – H Enright P Neilson – K Hellessey G Griffin – J Thorne
2004 A Frost – J Griffin P Stephens – G Stephens N Bakes – B Jordan
2005 C Bakes – S Heathcote N Bakes – B Jordan K Howe – J Miller
2006 G Boxhall – J Westwood N Bakes – B Jordan L Scott – P Scott
2007 P Neilson – J Griffin P Stephens – G Stephens K Pedley – J Field
2008 S Toohey – J Griffin N Bakes – B Jordan D Leonard – B Keogh
2009 R Stoward – H Enright M Gurr – S Gurr K Pedley – J Field
2010 P Neilson – J Griffin D Leonard – J Westwood K Pedley – J Field
2011 C Blazeley – G Boxhall E. Howe – C Enright S Gurr – G Gurr
2012 S Heathcote – C Bakes C Jarman – M Gleeson K Pedley – J Field
2013 S Heathcote – C Bakes D Everett – A Cresswell K Pedley – J Field
2014 P Stoward – A Stoward G Asquith – K Young G Lee – C Lee
2015 S Heathcote – C Bakes G Griffin – J Westwood L Lee – R Cato